Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bellevue Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bellevue AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bellevue Nebraska Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bellevue NE Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bellevue Crime Index 13032737.94479.3
 
Bellevue Violent Crimes 67140.8553.5
Bellevue Murders 007
Bellevue Rapes 102133.1
Bellevue Robberies 2042205.8
Bellevue Aggravated Assaults 3777.7336.5
 
Bellevue Property Crimes 12362597.13906.1
Bellevue Burglaries 139292.1813.2
Bellevue Larceny/Thefts 9892078.12601.7
Bellevue Motor Vehicle Thefts 108226.9501.5
 
Bellevue Arsons 1  1123.11N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bellevue crime collection area population of 47,591.
  • Bellevue crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bellevue crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bellevue

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bellevue crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bellevue crime level is worse than national average.

 BELLEVUE STATISTICS
 Bellevue Population: 44382
 Male Population: 22006
 Female Population: 22376
 Households: 16937
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.61
Bellevue Population
Bellevue Crime Level:

 MORE NE CRIME STATS
  Omaha
  Lincoln
  Norfolk
  Fremont
  Grand Island
  Bellevue
  Kearney
  Columbus
  North Platte
  Beatrice
  Falls City
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement